Skip to content ↓

    Staff

    All members of the Thomas Fairchild team have a significant role to play and work collaboratively to ensure our school is a happy and positive learning environment.

     

    Senior Leadership Team

    Staff Member Position
    Nicole Reid Executive Headteacher
    Rory McGrath Headteacher
    Jo Ryan Deputy Headteacher
    Matthew Trahair Associate Assistant Headteacher
    Sarah Paxton Associate Assistant Headteacher

     

    Teachers

    Staff Member Position
    Nahida Malik Nursery Class Teacher
    Hollie Wells Reception Class Teacher
    Faye Connor 1T Class Teacher
    Sophie Medhurst 2T Class Teacher & SEND Leader
    Rosie Anderson 2T Class Teacher
    Sabina Begum 3T Class Teacher
    Catherine Spiers 4T Class Teacher
    Suleima Williams 5T Class Teacher
    Suzanne Sullivan 5/6F Class Teacher
    Jessie Farley 6T Class Teacher
    Susanna Mata Torres Spanish Teacher
    Nadine Marshall Music Tutor
    Jessica Cartwright Art Tutor
    Tanya Morrison-Birt PE Coach

     

    Support Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Shekinah Simpson Early Years Educator
    Victoria Archer Early Years Educator
    Aysegul Ince-Canlier Teaching Assistant
    Shenelle Thomas Teaching Assistant
    Ilkay Avci Teaching Assistant
    Senyte Cathline Teaching Assistant
    Jamie Davis Teaching Assistant
    Sophia Morrison Teaching Assistant
    Wahida Khanom Teaching Assistant
    Kayleigh Euesden Teaching Assistant
    Erika Barker Teaching Assistant
    Mary Cole Teaching Assistant
    Deenva Varsani Teaching Assistant
    Flora Dako Teaching Assistant
    Tiffany Ocitti Teaching Assistant

     

    Catering, Breakfast & Lunch Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Abdel Sabir Catering Team
    Saada Omar Catering Team
    Mavis Oppong Catering Team
    Mary Raphael Catering Team
    Evelyn Nelson Catering Team
    Daniel Walsh Midday Meals Supervisor
    Moses Makanga Midday Meals Supervisor
    Farhiyo Sharif Breakfast Club
    Barbara Archer Breakfast Club
    Shabhana Khan After School Club
    Caroline Mansell After School Club
    Flora Dako After School Club

     

    Administrative and Premises Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Alia Choudhry Federation Business Manager
    Beverly Dickinson Wellbeing and Enrichment Officer
    Office Manager Lynn Myring
    Premises Officer Nelson Fernandes